2012 Mens College Soccer Signings

Published Thursday, February 2, 2012 1:43 PM by Shane Barrow

Welcome to Soccermogul's comprehensive list of the 2012 mens college soccer signings.  Check back often as the list will be updated daily as more 2012 college soccer signings become public.


Air Force
Blake Elder from Fort Worth, Tx and Solar Chelsea
Ryan Ward from Frisco, Tx and Dallas Texans
Marcus Hoof  

Akron
Alfred Koroma from Southlake, Tx and Solar Chelsea
Andrew Souders from Amherst, Ohio and Columbus Crew
Fernando Pina from Houston, Texas and Houston Dynamo
Dillon Serna from Brighton, Colo and Colorado Rapids
Omari Morris from Toronto, Canada and Toronto FC
Matt Foldesy from North Olmsted, Ohio and Internationals

Alabama-Birmingham
Fatai Alabi transfer from Wallace State CC
Alan Harwell from Montgomery, Ala and Capital City Streaks
Patrick Huang transfer from Louisville 
Freddy Ruiz from Fort Payne, Ala. and Vestavia SC
Ian Svantesson from Longwood, Fla and Florida Soccer Alliance

Army 
Cody Guerry from Garland, Tx and Dallas Texans

Boston College
Daniel Norris of FC Westchester

Bradley
Grant Bell from Little Falls, Mn
J.T. Kotowski from Keller, Tx and Dallas Texans

Bucknell
Mike Lansing of PDA

Butler
Jeff Adkins of Vardar

California
Mason Case from Newport Beach, Ca and Slammers
Luis Fuentas transfer from Mt San Antonio JC

Cal Poly
Kip Colvey from New Zealand
Wade Hamilton from Murrietta, CA and Arsenal FC
Mamadou Kebe from From Ivory Coast
Sean Dhillon from Tesoro, CA and Irvine Strikers
Ruben Duran from El Dorado, Nev 
Jesse Ham from Denver, Co and Real Colorado
Kody Wakasa from Burlingame, CA and DeAnza Force
John Chronopoulos fro mSanta Cruz, CA and Breakers Academy

Central Florida
Mason Miller from Dallas, Tx and Solar Chelsea
Michael Russo from McLean, Va and DC United
Anton Sealey transfer from North Carolina
Romario Williams transfer from Kingston College

Clemson
Emmett Lunceford transfer from South Carolina
Richard Robinson of Albertson SC
Manolo Sanchez transfer from Louisville
Andrew Tarbell from Mandeville, La and and New Orleans Jesters

Creighton
Mike Paye

Dayton
Brian Bates from Peoria, Az and Real Salt Lake
Michael Frasca from Aurora, IL and Chicago Fire Jrs
Chris Froschauer from Union, Ky and Kings SA
Anthony Keene from Billings, Mo and Billings Magic
Andrew Lightner from O'Fallon, Mo and Sporting KC
Blake Muehlstein from Hurst, Tx and Solar SC
Anthony Pagano from Highland Village, Tx and Dallas Texans
Ryan Suddarth from Chesterfield, Mo and Lou Fusz

Denver
Chandler Crosswait from Bedford, Tx and Solar Chelsea
Reagan Dunk from Dallas, Tx and Solar Chelsea
Karsten Hanlin from Centennial, Colo and Colorado Rapids
Malcolm Harris from Damascus, Md and Baltimore Casa Mia Bays
Logan McHugh from Aberdeen, Md. and Baltimore Bays Chelsea
Jordan Schweitzer from Everett, Wash. and Seattle Sounders

Duke
Zachary Mathers    from Keller, Tx and Solar Chelsea

Eastern Illinois
Braiden Acton from Evansville, Ind and Evansville FC
Conor Bartuch from Manhattan, IL and Chicago Magic
Kyle Callender from Lake Zurich, IL and Sockers FC
Garrett Creasor    from St. Charles, IL and Campton United
Eric McCausland from Charleston, IL and Charleston FC
Anthony Meza from Carpentersville, IL and Chicago Magic
Jake Plant transfer from Northern Iowa CC
Nick Smith from Bolingbrook, IL and Ajax FC Chicago

Evansville
Ryan Coates from Springboro, Ohio and Ohio Elite
Vincent DiPrimio from Bloomington, Ind and Indiana United Fire
Faik Hajderovic from St. Louis, Mo. and Scott Gallagher
William “Mack” Hasinger from Morton, Ill and Scott Gallagher
Nate Opperman from Olathe, Kan. and Sporting Kansas City
Kyle Wilson from Evansville, Ind and Evansville SC

Fordham
Kyle Bitterman from Lancaster, Pa and Philadelphia Union
Patrick Casey from Rochester, NY and Empire United
Ryan Cupolo from Astoria, NY and Albertson United
Tommy Granot from Beachwood, Ohio and Columbus Crew
Matt Murphy from Southbury, Conn and FSU United

Furman
Tony Santibanez from Plano, Tx and AYSES
Bennett Yort of Charlotte SA

George Mason
Peter Lam

Georgetown
Brandon Allen from Old Bridge, NJ and NY Red Bulls
Keegan Rosenberry from Ronks, Pa and Penn Fusion
Cole Seiler from Anderson, SC and CESA
Melvin Snoh from Coatesville, Pa and Philadelphia Union Academy
Josh Turnley from Beaver, Pa and Century United
David Witkoff from Gahanna, Ohio and Columbus Crew Academy

Harvard
Mark Ashby from Denton, Tx and FC Dallas

High Point
Adam Storm from Greensboro, NC and North Carolina Fusion
Matt Tysinger from Wilmington, NC and CFYSA Breakers
Austin Yearwood from CSA Academy

Holy Cross
Kevin Wright from Denton, Tx and Dallas Texans

Houston Baptist
Diego Gutierrez    from Frisco, Tx and Texas FC
Michael Greenfeld from Mansfield, Tx and DFW Tejanos

Indiana
Richard Ballard from Louisville, Ky and Mockingbird Valley
Derek Creviston from Atlanta, Ga and Concorde Fire
Alex Hadley transfer from Cincinnati 
Femi Hollinger-Janzen from Goshen, Ind and Elkhart County Utd
Zach Martin from Avon Lake, Ohio and Internationals
Andrew Oliver from Indianapolis, Ind and Westside FC

Kentucky
Caleb Richardson from Highland Village, Tx and Dallas Texans
Jacob Scearce from Louisville, Ky and Javanon
Jacob Speed from Mansfield, Tx and Dallas Texans

Loyola Marymount
Pedro Velazquez from Wilmington, Ca and Chivas USA
Akio Ohtake-Gordon from Golden, Co and Colorado Rush
Daniel Dannas from Thousand Oaks, Ca and Real SoCal
Ryan Kretz from San Diego, Ca and San Diego Surf
Jackson Criswell from San Carlos, Ca and MP Strikers
Michael Meissner from Palos Verdes, Ca  
Ian Parker from Pueblo, Co and Real Colorado
Leon Prikhodovskiy from Escondido, Ca and San Diego Surf
Mark Dotseth from Colorado Springs and Real Colorado
Paul Blanchette from Palo Alto, Ca DeAnza Force

Marquette
Alex Behm from St Charles, IL and Strikers FC
Trey Dowling from Oconomowox, Wash and SC Waukesha
Adam Hermsen from Appleton, Wi and Paper Valley YSX
John Pothast from Lake Zurich, IL and Sockers FC
James Routledge from New Zealand
DJ Schillinger of Shattuck St Marys 
Patrick Schulze from Gurnee, IL and Sockers FC

Maryland
Michael Ambrose from and FC Dallas

Memphis
Quincy Thomas from PA Classics
Jordan Cuckler from Tulsa, Ok and Tulsa SC
Chris Gardea 
Jack Goldberg from Auburn, Ala and GSA Phoenix
Owen Kalis from Plano, Tx and Dallas Texans

Michigan
Jason Stacy from Grand Rapids Crew

Michigan State
Zach Bennett from Plano, Tx and Solar SC
Jay Chapman from Campbellford, Ontario
Sean Conerty from Ada, MI and Grand Rapids Crew
Jerome Cristobal from Sterling Heights, MI and Wolves 
Andrew Herr from Millersville, Pa and FC Delco
Zach Hollstrom from Fort Zumwalt, Mo and Scott Gallagher
Ben Myers transfer from Clemson

New Mexico
Michael Calderon 
Joe Harris from Wellington, New Zealand
Charles CJ Klepac from Flora Vista, NM and NM Rush
Nicholas Rochowski from Flower Mound, Tx and FC Dallas
Christopher Wehan from Laguna Niguel, Ca and United FC

North Carolina
Joseph Amon from Summerville, SC and South Carolina United
Jonathan Campbell Greensboro, NC and North Carolina Fusion
Daniel Garcia from Dallas, Tx and FC Dallas
Nicholas Williams from Raleigh, NC and CASL Chelsea

North Carolina Charlotte
Brandon Kardos from Charlotte SA
Kyle Parker from Charlotte SA

North Carolina State
Conor Agnew from North Meck Academy
Dylan Ejlali from Raleigh, NC and NC Alliance
Lee Grander from Naperville, IL and Chicago Magic
Alex McCauley from Marietta, Ga and Concorde Fire
Michael Nelson from Austin, Tx and Lonestar SC
Seth Poole from Wake Forest, NC and CASL
Joaquin del Rosario from Durham, NC and CASL

North Carolina Wilmington
Nathaniel Goodwin from Charlotte SA
Santiago Patino from Charlotte SA

Northwestern
Zak Allen from Chicago, IL and Chicago Fire
Joey Calistri from Deerfield, IL and Chicago Fire
Henry Herrill from Altadena, CA and FC Golden State
Sagar Jambusaria from Van Nuys, CA and LA Galaxy
Mick Maley from South Elgin, IL and Sockers FC
Cole Missimo from Dallas,Tx and Solar Chelsea

Notre Dame
Patrick Hodan from Brookfield, Wis. and FC Milwaukee
Connor Klekota from Amherst, Ohio and Columbus Crew
Danny Lojek from Orland Park, Ill. and Chicago Fire
Evan Panken from Edina, Minn. and Minnesota Thunder
Michael Shipp from Lake Forest, Ill and Chicago Fire
Brian Talcott from Omaha, Neb. and Omaha Futbol Club

Oakland
Shawn Claud Lawson from Ontario, Canada
Nathan Rose from Grand Haven, Mich
Jacob Vanderlaan from Grand Haven, Mich
Zoumana Cisse transfer from Illinois Central CC
Lars Engen from Honefoss, Norway
Mark Hiller transfer from North Iowa Area CC

Old Dominion
Ryan Condotta from Keller, Tx and Solar Chelsea
Geoff Hill from Frisco, Tx and Dallas Texans
Andre Reyes from Dallas, Tx and Dallas Texans

Oregon State
Keenan dePinna from Portland, Ore and FC Portland
Jackson Groves from Adelaide, Australia
Dycus Kelly from Laramie, Wyo and Colorado Arsenal
Tyler Patterson from Pleasant Hill, Ore and EMFC
Zachary Striar from Portland, Ore. and Westside Metro

Penn State
Drew Cost 
Eli Dennis transfer from American University
Akil Howard from Queens, NY
Christian Kaschak from York, Pa and PA Classics
Emmanuel Martin from France

Pittsburgh
Emilio Cordero from Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
Kevin Fielden from Tega Cay, SC and CESA Premier
Dan Lynd from Penfield, NY and Empire United
Milos Mijokov from Belgrade, Serbia
Matt Venanzi from Venetia, Pa and Beadling SC
Andrew Wright from Lancaster, Pa. and PA Classics
Nick Wysong from Elkhart, Ind and Kalamazoo Kingdom

Providence
Dalton Eudy from Dallas, Tx and Solar Chelsea

Richmond
Chris Hill from Howell, NJ and NJSA
Brandon Jordi from Charlotte, NC and North Meck
Parker Patterson from Alexandria, Va. and Annandale United
Mitch Reavis from Clarendon Hills, Ill. and Chicago Fire Youth

San Diego State
Julio Alarcon from El Paso, Tx and Real Salt Lake
Jimmy Estrada from Chula Vista, Ca 
Daniel Flores from Fresno, Ca and Cal Odyssey
Travis Nicklaw from San Diego, Ca and Notts Forest
Aaron Thompson from Lakewood, Ca and San Gabriel SC
Keenan Townsend from Vancouver, Wa and Seattle Sounders
Blake Wise transfer from Indiana

San Jose State
Kyler McLaughlin from San Diego, Ca and Notts Forest
Eric Mendez from Santa Cruz, Ca and Santa Cruz Breakers
Enrique Montano transfer from Hartnell College
Dylan West from Davis, Ca and Davis Legacy
Jasper Pipe from Australia  
Thomas Barnes from England

Santa Clara
Jared Hegardt from San Diego, Ca and San Diego Surf
Ryan Masch from San Jose, Ca and DeZanza Force
Kendall McIntosh from Santa Rosa, Ca and San Jose Earthquakes
Max Ornstil from Oakland, Ca and DeAnza Forec 
James Huffer from San Jose, Ca and DeAnza Force

San Francisco
Ryan Eppley from Southampton, Pa
Liam Kelly transfer from Creighton

SMU
Michael King from Spring, Tx and Houston Texans
Brenden Lee from Frisco, Tx and Solar Chelsea
John Lujano from Shattuck St Marys, Mn
Derek Schrick from Kansas City, Mo and Sporting KC
Murphy Short from Dallas, Tx and Solar Chelsea
Leobardo Vazquez from Houston, Tx and Houston Texans

South Carolina
Wesley Eads from Summerville, SC and South Carolina United
Devin L'Amoreaux from North Charleston, SC and South Carolina United
Ryan Arambula from Myrtle Beach, SC and South Carolina United
Connor Steele from Kennesaw, Ga and Cobb FC

St Johns
Danny Bedoya
Josh Dillon from Dallas, Tx and AYSES
Sean Sepe
Brandon Savino
Jelani Williams 

St Louis
Richie Hoffman transfer from Loyola Chicago
Josh Kohring transfer from SIU Edwardsville 
Donte Brangman from Bermuda
Patrick Conroy from O'Fallon, Mo. and Lou Fusz Gold
Tyler David from Lakeville, Minn. and Minnesota Thunder
Isaac Fraley from Tulsa, Okla. and Tulsa SC
David Graydon from Kildare, Ireland
Khalil Karl from Lockhart, Tx and Lonestar SC
Jair Minors from Bermuda/Montverde [Fla.] Academy), 
Dirk van der Velde from Turlock, Cal and Turlock FC
Evan Wright from Overland Park, Kan. and Sporting KC

Syracuse
Anthony Asante transfer from Monroe College
Alexander Bono from Baldwinsville, NY and Empire United
Harrison Kendall from Warbeth, Pa and FC Delco
Jordan Vale from New Zealand

Tulsa
Bradley Bourgeois from Cypress, Tx and Houston Dynamo
Bryce Follensbee from Orlando, Fla 
Marcus Jordan from Colorado Springs, Co 
Benjamin LaCourse from Tulsa, Okla. and Tulsa SC
Cristian Mata from Tulsa, Okla. and Tulsa SC
Mark Pais transfer from St. Louis
Tarik Salkicic from Pinellas Park, Fla. and Strictly Soccer

UC Irvine
Michael Sperber of Arsenal FC

UCLA
Marc Pelosi from U17 National Team
Cole Nagy of Real Salt Lake AZ

UC Riverside
Ashkan Khosravi from Plano, Tx and Dallas Texans

UC Santa Barbara
Dion Acoff transfer from Creighton
Ema Boateng from Right to Dream Academy
Brandon Brockway transfer from Oregon State
Achille Campion transfer from Belhaven
Nick Savino from Moorestown, NJ and 3 Lions Soccer Academy

Villanova
Rhea Bargash from PDA

Virginia
Zachary Carroll from Grand Blanc, Mich 
Brian James from Sunrise, Fla. 
Shane O'Neill from Fairview, Co and Colorado Rapids
Marcus Salandy-Defour from Kensington, Md 
Scott Thomsen from Brick, NJ and NY Red Bulls
Todd Wharton from Glen Allen, Va and Richmond Strikers

Virginia Tech
Hunter Jecius from Hobbs, NM and New Mexico Rush
Dan Lauretano from Chester, Va and Richmond Kickers
Deven Mason from Albuquerque, NM and New Mexico Rush
Josh Penn from Fairfax, Va and Regional FC
Connor Pompilio from Ashburn, Va and Regional FC
Shane Rose from Charlottesville, Va and SOCA Lightning
Wes Saupe from Midlothian, Va and Richmond Magic
Connor Swartz from Cameron Park, Ca and California Development Aca

Wake Forest
Michael Gamble from Baltimore, Md and Baltimore Bays
Ricky Greensfelder from Baltimore, Md and Baltimore Bays
Andrew Harris from Baltimore, Md and Baltimore Bays
Jalen Robinson from Catonsville, Md and DC United
Thomas Haws from Austin, Tx and Lonestar SC
Philip Parker from Beaumont, Tx and Houston Texans
Ryan Perry from Louisville, KY

Washington
Darwin Jones transfer from Highline Community College
Michael Gallagher from Sammamish, Wa and Seattle Sounders
James Moberg from Windsor, Ca and Santa Rosa Atletico
Ian Lange from Burien, Wa and Seattle Sounders 
Tyler Miller from Albuquerque, NM and New Mexico Rush
David Gebert from Everett, Wa and Crossfire
Dominique Dismuke from Federal WAy, Wa and Seattle Sounders
Justin Schmidt from Albuquerque, NM and New Mexico Rush

West Virginia
Nick Raskasky from Tacoma, Wa and Seattle Sounders
Kyle Underwood from Aledo, Tx and Dallas Texans

Wofford
Connor Bauknight from Charleston, SC and South Carolina United
Stevin Bienfiat from Norcross, Ga and Norcross Fury
Connor Copeland from Mansfield, Tx and Andromeda
Connor Davis from Roswell, Ga and Georgia United
Tanner DeFreitas from Spartansburg, SC
Kevin Hady from Alpharetta, Ga and Georgia United
Nestor Jaramillo from Lexington, SC and South Carolina United
Joe Marshall from Mooresville, NC and North Mecklenburg
Will Puckett from Greenville, SC and CESA

Xavier
Kyle Martin from St Louis, Mo
Eric McGauley from St Louis, Mo